Posted on: October 2, 2021 Posted by: India Hires Comments: 0
SBI Clerk Recruitment

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021 SBI Clerk 2021 Exam Date Out: SBI Clerk (Junior Associates) Exam is held by SBI or State Bank of India to enroll possibility for Clerical Cadre in its various branches the nation over. SBI Clerk 2021 encourages the enlistment for the post of Junior Associates (JA). SBI Clerk is one of the most looked for after bank tests today and an immense number of up-and-comers show up for the equivalent consistently.

SBI Clerks (Junior Associates) are answerable for all the customer collaborations and related tasks. Applicants who are enlisted as SBI representatives are assigned as clerks, contributors and different posts that structure the substance of a specific SBI Bank office. Here, in this article we’II talk about SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021 Notification, Exam Dates, Exam Pattern, Syllabus and more.

SBI Clerk Mains Exam Postponed

The Main Exam was scheduled to be conducted 2021 but due the situation prevailing on account of threat of Novel Coronavirus (COVID-19) outbreak, the online main exam has been postponed. The Preliminary exam result has also delayed due to lockdown in India.

SBI Clerk Exam date 768x576 2

SBI Clerk 2021 Exam Date

State Bank of India (SBI) has released the exam dates of SBI Clerk 2021 – 22 exam along with its official notification. SBI Clerk (Junior Associates) 2021 Preliminary Examination is scheduled to be held on  2021, while SBI Clerk Mains has been postponed due to COVID-19. Candidates must keep visiting this website regularly to stay updated about the important updates for SBI Clerk 2021 Exam.

EventsNew Dates
SBI Clerk 2021 NotificationUpdated soon
Start of SBI Clerk 2021 Online ApplicationUpdated soon
SBI Clerk 2021 Application Form ClosesUpdated soon
Download of call letter for Preliminary ExaminationUpdated soon
SBI Clerk 2021 Exam Date (Preliminary)Updated soon
SBI Clerk Result 2020 (Preliminary)Updated soon
Download of call letter for Main ExaminationPostponed
SBI Clerk 2021 Exam Date (Mains)Postponed due to COVID-19
SBI Clerk 2021 Result (Mains + Final)Updated soon

SBI Clerk 2021 Vacancy

State Bank of India has introduced 8000 Vacancies for SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021 Exam. Circle wise & State/UT wise vacancy details are mentioned below.

SBI Clerk Vacancy: Regular Vacancies

SBI Clerk Vacancy: Special Recruitment Drive

StateLanguageGENEWSSCSTOBCTotal
Kashmir ValleyUrdu/Ka shmiri/Dogri235451350
Leh & Kargil ValleyUrdu/ Ladakhi/ Dogri10212520
Dibang Valley,Tawang etc.English9209020
TuraGaro9208120
MokokchungAo (Naga)9209020
601353319130
Total3447790121474618038000

SBI Clerk 2021 Application Fee

The category wise fee structure for SBI Clerk online application is given below. Fee/Intimation charges once paid will NOT be refunded on any account nor can it be held in reserve for any other examination or selection. The application fee must be paid online itself.

Sr. No.CategoryApplication Fee
1SC/ST/PWDNIL
2General/OBC/EWSRs. 750/- (App. Fee including intimation charges)

SBI Clerk Salary: Pay Scale

11765-655/3-13730-815/3-16175-980/4-20095-1145/7-28110- 2120/1- 30230-1310/1-31450. The starting Basic Pay is `13075.00 (`11765.00 plus two advance increments admissible to graduates.

SBI Clerk Vacancy 2021 Details

Candidates must check the vacancy details category-wise in the below table.

StateSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
Andaman and Nicobar0141915
Andhra Pradesh000000
Arunachal Pradesh0601815
Assam1017401468149
Bihar000000
Chandigarh2041815
Chhattisgarh143871249120
Daman & Diu000000
Delhi1262183380
Goa0111710
Gujarat6313524390371902
Haryana200291150110
Himachal Pradesh457361874180
Jammu & Kashmir0131712
Jharkhand000000
Karnataka642810840160400
Kerala902695397
Ladakh002068
Lakshadweep010023
Madhya Pradesh11151173478
Maharashtra635617263286640
Manipur0621918
Meghalaya0601714
Mizoram0912820
Nagaland0101510
Odisha1216973175
Pondicherry000022
Punjab8506129120295
Rajasthan2922351772175
Sikkim0221712
Tamil Nadu89412747206473
Telangana44197427111275
Tripura35011019
Uttar Pradesh7339435145350
Uttarakhand122974070
West Bengal62136027111273

Eligibility Criteria for SBI Junior Associate Jobs in the Clerical Cadre

Candidates interested in bank government vacancies must check the Eligibility Criteria for SBI Junior Associate (Clerk) before applying. The eligibility should be in regard with age and Qualification are eligible for SBI Clerk Recruitment.

Essential Academic Qualification- Candidates must have a Graduation degree in any discipline from a recognized University or any equivalent qualification. Candidates having an integrated dual degree (IDD) certificate should ensure that the date of passing the IDD is on or before 16.08.2021

Mark sheet / Certificate Exhibition of 10th or 12th-grade, Candidates who study the prescribed vernacular will not be required to undergo the language test.

Age criteria (01.04.2021): The age of candidates should not below 20 years and not above 28 Years as of 01.04.2021 i.e. aspirants must have been born not earlier than 02.04.1993 and not later than 01.04.2021. the age relaxation is applicable up to-

Category Age Relaxation

  • SC/ ST 5 years
  • OBC 3 years
  • PWD (Gen/ EWS) 10 years
  • (SC/ ST)  PwD 15 years
  • PWD (OBC) 13 years
  • Ex-Servicemen/ Disabled Ex-serviceman Actual period of service rendered in defense services + 3 years, (8 years for Disabled Ex-Servicemen belonging to SC/ST) subject to a max. Age of 50 years
  • Widows, Divorced women, and women judicially separated from their husbands & who are not remarried 7 years (subject to a maximum age limit of 35 years for General/ EWS, 38 years for OBC & 40 years for SC/ST candidates)

Application Fee for SBI Clerk Jobs- (Junior Associate)

The SBI Recruitment & Counseling Board will receive the Application charges to apply online for SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021. We know that the process will start in January 2021. Interested and Eligible candidates have to pay the application fee online mode via Net Banking/ Credit Card/ Debit Card.

  • SC/ ST/ PWD/ XS: Nil
  • General/ OBC/ EWS: Rs 750/-

Note– Fee/ Intimation charges once paid will not be refunded on any account nor can they be held in reserve for any other exam or selection.

How to apply online for SBI Clerk Junior Associate Recruitment 2021

Aspirants have to apply for SBI Clerk Application Form through online mode. First, you complete Registration for Junior Associate using a Valid E-Mail ID and Mobile number. Candidates will be required to register themselves online through Bank’s website www.bank.sbi/careers OR https://www.sbi.co.in/careers – Recruitment of Junior Associates. Candidates must follow the below steps to fill SBI Junior Associate Application form.

  • First, all candidates must register themselves on the website i.e. https://bank.sbi/careers or www.sbi.co.in/careers.
  • Find the Recruitment of Junior Associates 2021 and select the Click here link.
  • Check Detailed Notification carefully and Applying instructions carefully.
  • Click on the application form and fill in Personal and academic details in the right manner.
  • Upload required to photograph and signature in the specified format.
  • Pay the application fee of SBI Clerk Recruitment.
  • Click on the submit button and save the application form.

SBI Clerk Notification PDF Out

Apply online 

close
news 1644686 640

Oh hi there 👋 It’s nice to meet you.

Sign up to receive awesome jobs in your inbox, every day.

We don’t spam! Read our privacy policy for more info.

Leave a Comment