SCR Apprentice Recruitment

SCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022, Apply online South Central Railway Jobs, Eligibility Criteria for RRC SCR Secunderabad Apprentice Vacancy & Selection Process

The officials of South Central Railway are inviting the eligible candidates for an online application form for the post of Trade Apprentice. They are filling a total of 4103 Vacancies under the apprentice act, 1961 and apprenticeship rules 1962. Those who are looking for jobs in Indian Railway are one of the best opportunities. Interested candidates can check the latest South Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment Notification to apply online. The online application form will soon be starting. Applicants start applying for RRC SCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022.

Here in this article, candidates can check SCR Apprentice Bharti Notification and Important Dates, SCR Trade Apprentice Eligibility Criteria, Online Application Form, Selection Process, Application Fee, Pay Scale, etc. Candidates who have completed 10th with ITI Degree from the recognized university or institute are eligible for South Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022.

SCR Apprentice Recruitment

Railway SCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022 – RRC SCR 4103 Vacancies Job

All candidates should know that this is latest Railway Jobs Notification. Applicants can apply online through the official website or from the bottom of this article. We are providing you the direct link and how to apply the process to fill the online application form. For more candidates can scroll down the article to read the SCR Recruitment.

Organization NameSouth Central Railway(SCR)
Post NameTrade Apprentice
Total Vacancies4103 Posts
Starting dateAnnounced Soon
Closing DateAnnounced Soon
Application ModeOnline Mode
CategorySCR Apprentice Vacancy 
SCR Apprentice Admit Card 10 to 15 Days Before Examination
Selection Process10th/ Merit
Job LocationAcross India
Official Websitescr.indianrailways.gov.in

South Central Railway Vacancy 2022 Details

South Central Railway has announced a total of 4103 vacancies for eligible candidates who want to be a part of South Central Railway Recruitment 2022. The total vacancy details are mentioned as trade-wise.

TradeSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
AC Mechanic36186624105249
Carpenter2141816
Diesel Mechanic954817263262640
Electrical/ Electronics21411018
Electrician1306523587354871
Electronic Mechanic1507271043102
Fitter2181093941455941460
Machinist110519073274
MMW030106021224
MMTM050003010712
Painter010310031940
Welder894416160243597
Grand Total607302110140416894103

Eligibility criteria for Railway SCR Apprentice Jobs 2022

SCR has announced a job for filling apprentice vacancies, Read the official notification and eligibility criteria from the mentioned below section:-

Education Qualification

According to the officials of South Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2019-20, candidates who have completed their 10th with 50% marks ITI Degree from recognized university or institute are eligible for Railway SCR Apprentice Vacancy.

Age Limit

Candidate’s minimum age should be 15 years and the maximum should be 24 years. Upper age relaxation is applicable for SC/ST Candidates by 5 years. And for OBC Candidates there will be 3 years of relaxation.

  • Minimum Age – 15 Years
  • Maximum Age – 24 Years

Application Fee for RRC South Central Railway Recruitment        

Applicants can fill the online application fee via SBI Net Banking/ SBI Debit/ Credit/ SBI UPI, etc. And the fee must be charging according to the category wise which is mentioned below:-

  • GEN/ OBC – Rs. 100
  • SC/ ST/ PWD/ Women Candidates – No Fee
  • Pay the fee through SBI Net Banking/ SBI Debit/ Credit/ SBI UPI

Selection Process for SCR Apprentice Recruitment Bharti 

The Authority of South Central Railway will select the candidate through the Merit list in Education. The final merit list will be prepared on the basis of average marks obtained by the candidate in the 10th class. The merit list will show on the official website. Please visit the official website on a regular basis.

How to Apply for South Central Railway Apprentice Jobs 2022

Those who are interested and eligible can follow the mentioned below steps to apply online for South Central Railway ecruitment 2022.

  • Visit the Official Website of South Central Railway i.e. scr.indianrailways.gov.in.
  • From the Homepage check for the Latest South Central Railway Apprentice Vacancy Notification.
  • Click on the Notification and Open it.
  • Read the given information carefully.
  • And then if you are eligible, register yourself before the closing date.
  • After then pay the application fee via SBI Net Banking/ SBI Debit/ Credit/ SBI UPI.
  • Now check the information on the application form while submitting.
  • Finally, Click on the submit button.
  • Download and take the print out of SCR Apprentice Application Form 2022.

Important Links

SCR Apprentice Recruitment Apply OnlineApply Now

Leave a Comment