UPPSC Lecturer Recruitment

UPPSC Lecturer Recruitment 2022 – Uttar Pradesh GIC Lecturer 1473 Vacancy, UPPSC Lecturer Jobs Eligibility Criteria, Selection Process and How to fill Uttar Pradesh PSC Online Application form at www.uppsc.up.nic.in

Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission has announced notification for recruiting eligible candidates for post of lecturer. The Commission will fill 1473 vacancies through “Lecturer (Male/Female) Government Inter College, Examination-2022”. Candidates check Advertisement number 03/2022 for Eligibility Criteria, Selection, Fee, Test Scheme, and how to fill UPPSC GIC Lecturer Jobs Online Form.

UPPSC Lecturer Recruitment

The Process of Application form has started in December 2022. First contenders must check Eligibility conditions for Uttar Pradesh PSC Lecturer Vacancy. After that, they start UPPSC Faculty Job Registration with the necessary details.

At the time of applying for UPPSC Lecturer Recruitment 2022, applicants must have a valid Gmail ID and Mobile Number. To apply online for Uttar Pradesh Lecturer Bharti, you must have Post Graduate degree in a relevant subjects. They must submit the application form on or before 22nd January 2022.

UPPSC Lecturer Recruitment 2022 Uttar Pradesh PSC GIC Lecturer Notification

The Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission has announced UPPSC Lecturer Bharti Notification. Candidates have to undergo written testss, Personal Interview,s and Document Verification for the final selection Process. First, they will have to give ‘Lecturer (Male/Female) Government Inter College, Examination-2022’. The last date for Online Submission of UPPSC Lecturer Application is soon.

UPPSC GIC Lecturer Bharti Details

 Department NameUttar Pradesh Public Service Commission
Total Vacancies1473
Post NameLecturer
Exam NameLecturer (Male/Female) Government Inter College, Examination-2022
Advertisement No.A-3/E-1/2022
Job CategoryState Governement Jobs
LocationUttar Pradesh
Application ModeOnline
Start date to apply online UP lecturer JobAnnounce Later
Close Date to submission of ApplicationAnnounce Later
Selection ProcessWritten Exam, Personal Interview, and Document Verification
Official websitewww.uppsc.up.nic.in

Eligibility Criteria for UPPSC Lecturer Bharti

Before apply online for UPPSC Lecturer Recruitment, contenders must check detailed notifications carefully. If they meet to all eligible conditions then start online Registration for UP Basic Education lecturer Vacancy. The Eligibility should be in regard Age limit and education qualification. Uttar Pradesh Civil Service Job 

Education Qualification – The Aspirants must possess a Post Graduate degree in respective subject from any recognized University or equivalent qualification up to the last date for receipt of online Application. Refer to UPPSC lecturer Job Notification for more details.

Age Limit- Aspirants must have attained the age of 21 years and must not have crossed the age of 40 years  i.e. they must have not been born earlier than 2nd July, 1980 and not later than July 1, 1999.

Relaxation in Upper Age Limit- Upper age limit shall be greater by 5 years for candidates belonging to SC, ST and OBC of Uttar Pradesh. 

Application Fee for UP Lecturer Recruitment 2022

Students are required to deposit application fee category wise. The payment of fee can be paid via net Banking, Credit Card, and Debit Card etc.

In the online Application process, after completing the first stage, category wise prescribed exam fee is to be deposited as per category

CategoryExam FeeOnline Processing FeeTotal Fee
Unreserved /EWSRs 100/-Rs 25/-Rs 125/-
BC/SC/STRs 40/-Rs 25/-Rs 65/-
HandicappedNilRs 25/-Rs 25/-
Ex-ServicemanRs 40/-Rs 25/-Rs 65/-
UPPSC Lecturer Recruitment

UPPSC Lecturer Vacancy 2022 Details

Male Branch

Subject NameNo. of PostsGeneralEWSOBCSCST
Hindi983910262102
English1004010272102
Physics1054310282202
Chemistry1064410282202
Biology1395513373002
Math1325313362802
Sanskrit461905120901
Economic562206151201
Civics471905131000
Geography602506161201
History421704110901
Sociology301103080701
Education010100000000
Urdu200802050401
Commerce110401030300
Total9914009826521018

Female Branch

Subject NameNo. of PostsGeneralEWSOBCSCST
Hindi210902060400
English220902060500
Physics572306151201
Chemistry592406161201
Biology913609251902
Math1375514372902
Sanskrit130700030300
Economic100500030200
Civics150701040300
Geography140601040300
History150701040300
Sociology080400020200
Education040200010100
Urdu050300010100
Commerce010100000000
Home Science100500030200
Total4822034213010106

How to apply online for UPPSC Lecturer Job Online Application Form

Many students are preparing for UPPSC Lecturer Recruitment 2022. Now they are able to fill Uttar Pradesh PSC GIC Lecturer job using the below link. But before that, they must ensure about complete eligible criteria post wise. There are three stages to fill UPPSC Lecturer Online Application Form.

Step-I: On clicking “Apply”, Candidate Registration will be displayed. The basic Registration form will be displayed on clicking the ‘Candidate Registration’ respective to Examination. After filling the Basic Registration form, the candidates must check all the information filled in them.

Step-II: After the completion of the procedure of the first stage. ‘Fee to be deposited [in INR]’ shall be displayed with the caption “Click here to proceed for payment.

Step-III: On completion of the procedure of the second stage, click on “Proceed for final submission of the application form as a result of which ‘format’ shall be displayed. The candidates are required to enter all the required information in the format. The photo and signature, duly scanned shall be uploaded also. The candidate should scan his/her photograph and signature in the prescribed size (the size will be mentioned at the specified space in the Online application).

This should also be kept in notice that the photo must be the latest passport size. In case the photo and signature, scanned in the prescribed size, are not uploaded, then the Online system will not accept it.

Apply online here

Leave a Comment